Hall of Fame


Class of 1981
   *Dowell Fontenot
   *Dr. Bubba Girod
   *Grady Morgan
   *J.C. "Dutch" Reinhardt
   *Dr. Alvin Stander

Class of 1982
   *Dr. Martin "Marty" Broussard
   *Al Esnault
    Eugene Harvey
   *Buck Jordan
   *Earl "Bubba" Porche
   *Glenn Tilley

Class of 1983
   *Eugene Christmass
   *Werner "Dutch" Lutchsinger
   *Dr. Richard Morvant
   *Dan Washington

Class of 1984
   *Dr. Pat Bella
   *Charles "Charlie" Martin
   *Dr. Deloach Thames

Class of 1985
   *George Haynie
   *Herman Lang

Class of 1986
   *Paul Marx

Class of 1987
   *William "Bat" Gourrier
   Dr. Winston Rheil

Class of 1988
   Carl Williams

Class of 1989
   Dr. David Drez
   *Dr. Ray Haddad
   Jim Murphy

Class of 1990
   *Tad Gormley
   Dean Kleinschmidt
   Gordan Reynolds
   Dr. Kenneth Saer

Class of 1992

  Dr. Charles Brown

  Bob Goodwin

  Dr. J. Lee Leonard


Class of 1992
   Dr. Charles Brown
   Bob Goodwin

   Dr. J. Lee Leonard
Class of 1993
   Dr. Myron Bailey

   Dr. Michael Brunet

Class of 1994
   Warren Ariel
   *Mike Chambers

   David Giardina

Class of 1995

   Dr. Neil Maki

Class of 1996
   John Porche

   Angelo "Tiny" Tunis

Class of 1997
   Mayfield Armstrong

   *Dr. Charles Bowers

Class of 1998
   Gary "Flop" Lewis

   *Claude "Big Monk" Simons

Class of 1999
  Frank Freeman
  Tracy Ladd

  *Roy Don Wilson

Class of 2000
  Ed Evans

  Dr. Richard Ballard

Class of 2001
  Ricky Mestayer

  Dr. Billy Bundrick

Class of 2002

  Tim Gonda

Class of 2004
  Dr. Kim LeBlanc

  John Williams

Class of 2005

   Dr. Chris Rich

Class of 2006

   Donnie Kron

Class of 2007
   Barbara Naquin
   Larry D'Antoni

Class of 2008
   Kevin Mangum
   Dr. David Gaudin
   Dr. Mark Hontas


Class of 2009
  
Del Flair
   Dr. Greg Stewart

Class of 2010
   George Angie
   Dr. Joseph Serio

Class of 2012
   Robert Williamson 

Class of 2013
   Ronnie Harper 


Class of 1983

   *Eugene Christmass
   *Werner "Dutch" Lutchsinger
   *Dr. Richard Morvant
   *Dan Washington




Class of 1986

   *Paul Marx




Class of 1989
   Dr. David Drez
   *Dr. Ray Haddad
   Jim Murphy


Class of 1993

   Dr. Myron Bailey
   Dr. Michael Brunet




Class of 1996

   John Porche
   Angelo "Tiny" Tunis



Class of 1999

   Frank Freeman
   Tracy Ladd
   *Roy Don Wilson


Class of 2002

   Tim Gonda



Class of 2006

   Donnie Kron



Class of 2009

   Del Flair
   Dr. Greg Stewart



Class of 2012

   Robert Williamson

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software